New York Rangers

NYR · Record 7-6-1 · 15 pts · Metropolitan #5

Standings · Metropolitan

Division rank#5GP14W7L6OTL1PTS15

#TeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Carolina Hurricanes15112224
2New Jersey Devils1495018
3Washington Capitals1284016
4New York Islanders1374216
5New York Rangers1476115
6Pittsburgh Penguins1356212
7Columbus Blue Jackets1156010
8Philadelphia Flyers1538410

Standings →

Next games

Upcoming 6:00 p.m. ET
EDM Edmonton Oilers –
NYR New York Rangers –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
STL St. Louis Blues –
NYR New York Rangers –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
PHI Philadelphia Flyers –
NYR New York Rangers –
Upcoming 5:00 p.m. ET
NYR New York Rangers –
SEA Seattle Kraken –
Upcoming 8:00 p.m. ET
NYR New York Rangers –
EDM Edmonton Oilers –

Recent games

Final
LAK Los Angeles Kings 6
NYR New York Rangers 3
Final
NYR New York Rangers 4
OTT Ottawa Senators 7
Final
NYR New York Rangers 4
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs 5
Final
ANA Anaheim Ducks 2
NYR New York Rangers 5
Final OT
NYR New York Rangers 0
CBJ Columbus Blue Jackets 1
Final
NYR New York Rangers 1
NJD New Jersey Devils 7
Final
TBL Tampa Bay Lightning 1
NYR New York Rangers 4
Final
VAN Vancouver Canucks 2
NYR New York Rangers 6
Final
NYR New York Rangers 1
WSH Washington Capitals 3
Final
NYI New York Islanders 2
NYR New York Rangers 5

Scores →Schedule →