Washington Capitals

WSH · Record 8-4-0 · 16 pts · Metropolitan #3

Standings · Metropolitan

Division rank#3GP12W8L4OTL0PTS16

#TeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Carolina Hurricanes15112224
2New Jersey Devils1495018
3Washington Capitals1284016
4New York Islanders1374216
5New York Rangers1476115
6Pittsburgh Penguins1356212
7Columbus Blue Jackets1156010
8Philadelphia Flyers1538410

Standings →

Next games

Upcoming 3:30 p.m. ET
MIN Minnesota Wild –
WSH Washington Capitals –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
DAL Dallas Stars –
WSH Washington Capitals –
Upcoming 12:30 p.m. ET
FLA Florida Panthers –
WSH Washington Capitals –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
WSH Washington Capitals –
OTT Ottawa Senators –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
WSH Washington Capitals –
NJD New Jersey Devils –

Recent games

Final
WSH Washington Capitals 4
NSH Nashville Predators 3
Final
PHI Philadelphia Flyers 2
WSH Washington Capitals 5
Final OT
BUF Buffalo Sabres 3
WSH Washington Capitals 4
Final
LAK Los Angeles Kings 5
WSH Washington Capitals 2
Final
NJD New Jersey Devils 2
WSH Washington Capitals 4
Final
MTL Montréal Canadiens 4
WSH Washington Capitals 5
Final
WSH Washington Capitals 2
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 4
Final
SEA Seattle Kraken 5
WSH Washington Capitals 3
Final
NYR New York Rangers 1
WSH Washington Capitals 3
Final
PIT Pittsburgh Penguins 3
WSH Washington Capitals 5

Scores →Schedule →