New York Islanders

NYI · Record 7-4-2 · 16 pts · Metropolitan #4

Standings · Metropolitan

Division rank#4GP13W7L4OTL2PTS16

#TeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Carolina Hurricanes15112224
2New Jersey Devils1495018
3Washington Capitals1284016
4New York Islanders1374216
5New York Rangers1476115
6Pittsburgh Penguins1356212
7Columbus Blue Jackets1156010
8Philadelphia Flyers1538410

Standings →

Next games

Upcoming 2:00 p.m. ET
EDM Edmonton Oilers –
NYI New York Islanders –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
NYI New York Islanders –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
NJD New Jersey Devils –
NYI New York Islanders –
Upcoming 10:00 p.m. ET
NYI New York Islanders –
SJS San Jose Sharks –
Upcoming 10:00 p.m. ET
NYI New York Islanders –
LAK Los Angeles Kings –

Recent games

Final OT
NYI New York Islanders 4
MIN Minnesota Wild 3
Final SO
NYI New York Islanders 4
NSH Nashville Predators 3
Final
NYI New York Islanders 3
DAL Dallas Stars 6
Final OT
LAK Los Angeles Kings 3
NYI New York Islanders 2
Final
ANA Anaheim Ducks 2
NYI New York Islanders 3
Final
NYI New York Islanders 4
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs 1
Final SO
NYI New York Islanders 1
OTT Ottawa Senators 2
Final
VAN Vancouver Canucks 2
NYI New York Islanders 3
Final
TBL Tampa Bay Lightning 5
NYI New York Islanders 3
Final
CHI Chicago Blackhawks 1
NYI New York Islanders 4

Scores →Schedule →