Carolina Hurricanes

CAR · Record 11-2-2 · 24 pts · Metropolitan #1

Standings · Metropolitan

Division rank#1GP15W11L2OTL2PTS24

#TeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Carolina Hurricanes15112224
2New Jersey Devils1495018
3Washington Capitals1284016
4New York Islanders1374216
5New York Rangers1476115
6Pittsburgh Penguins1356212
7Columbus Blue Jackets1156010
8Philadelphia Flyers1538410

Standings →

Next games

Upcoming 1:00 p.m. ET
WPG Winnipeg Jets –
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
Upcoming 8:00 p.m. ET
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
NSH Nashville Predators –
Upcoming 7:00 p.m. ET
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
NYI New York Islanders –
Upcoming 8:00 p.m. ET
CHI Chicago Blackhawks –
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
Upcoming 12:00 p.m. ET
CAR Carolina Hurricanes –
SEA Seattle Kraken –

Recent games

Final
CBJ Columbus Blue Jackets 2
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 3
Final
BOS Boston Bruins 1
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 2
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 4
STL St. Louis Blues 0
Final SO
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 5
EDM Edmonton Oilers 6
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 6
VAN Vancouver Canucks 3
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 2
CGY Calgary Flames 3
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 3
WPG Winnipeg Jets 2
Final
WSH Washington Capitals 2
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 4
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 4
PHI Philadelphia Flyers 1
Final
CAR Carolina Hurricanes 5
CHI Chicago Blackhawks 2

Scores →Schedule →